Summer Examination Timetable

Summer 2015 Examination
DateStartLengthBoardComponent TitleLevel
Mon 11 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Life/Rom.Cath.Christy GCSE/B
Mon 11 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Life/Rom.Cath.Christy GCSE/B
Mon 11 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Life/Rom.Cath.Christy GCSE/B
Mon 11 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Life/Rom.Cath.Christy GCSE/B
Mon 11 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Life/Rom.Cath.Christy GCSE/B
           
Mon 11 May 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Psychology A Unit 1 GCE/B
           
Tue 12 May 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE Geography Unit 1 GCE/B
           
Tue 12 May 09:00 00:35 WJEC/GCSE French Unit 1 Listening-Foundation GCSE/B
Tue 12 May 09:00 00:35 WJEC/GCSE French Unit 3 Reading-Foundation GCSE/B
Tue 12 May 09:00 00:45 WJEC/GCSE French Unit 1 Listening-Higher GCSE/B
Tue 12 May 09:00 00:45 WJEC/GCSE French Unit 3 Reading-Higher GCSE/B
           
Tue 12 May 13:30 01:00 AQA GCE Sociology Unit 1 GCE/B
Tue 12 May 13:30 01:00 AQA Biology Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Tue 12 May 13:30 01:00 AQA Further Additional Science Unit 1H GCSE/B
Tue 12 May 13:30 01:00 AQA GCE Sociology Unit 1 GCE/B
           
Wed 13 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCE Core Mathematics C1 GCE/B
Wed 13 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Living in A Digital World GCSE/B
Wed 13 May 09:00 01:00 OCR Ict: Undrstnd Cmptr Sys Written CNAT/1&2
Wed 13 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Living in A Digital World GCSE/B
           
Wed 13 May 13:30 01:15 AQA GCE History Unit 1L GCE/B
Wed 13 May 13:30 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Society GCSE/B
Wed 13 May 13:30 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Society GCSE/B
Wed 13 May 13:30 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Society GCSE/B
Wed 13 May 13:30 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Society GCSE/B
Wed 13 May 13:30 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Rel/Society GCSE/B
           
Thu 14 May 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCE Foundations RE GCE/B
Thu 14 May 09:00 01:00 AQA Chemistry Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Thu 14 May 09:00 01:00 AQA Further Additional Science Unit 2H GCSE/B
           
Fri 15 May 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE English Literature B Unit 1 GCE/B
Fri 15 May 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE English Literature B Unit 1 GCE/B
           
Fri 15 May 09:00 00:45 WJEC/GCSE Spanish Unit 1 Listening-Higher GCSE/B
Fri 15 May 09:00 00:45 WJEC/GCSE Spanish Unit 3 Reading-Higher GCSE/B
           
Fri 15 May 13:30 01:00 AQA GCE Geography Unit 2 GCE/B
Fri 15 May 13:30 01:30 AQA Physical Education Unit 3 GCSE/B
           
Mon 18 May 09:00 01:00 AQA GCE Applied Business Unit 3 GCE/B
Mon 18 May 09:00 01:30 AQA English Literature Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Mon 18 May 09:00 01:30 AQA English Literature Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
Mon 18 May 09:00 01:30 AQA English Literature Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Mon 18 May 09:00 01:00 AQA GCE Applied Business Unit 3 GCE/B
           
Mon 18 May 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Psychology A Unit 2 GCE/B
Mon 18 May 13:30 01:00 BTEC The UK Travel and Tourism Sector BTEC
Mon 18 May 13:30 01:00 BTEC The UK Travel and Tourism Sector BTEC
Mon 18 May 13:30 01:00 BTEC The UK Travel and Tourism Sector BTEC
Mon 18 May 13:30 01:00 BTEC The UK Travel and Tourism Sector BTEC
           
Tue 19 May 09:00 01:15 AQA GCE Physics A Unit 1 GCE/B
Tue 19 May 09:00 02:00 AQA D & T: Textiles Technology Unit 1 GCSE/B
Tue 19 May 09:00 01:15 EDEXL/GCE Study of Ethics RE GCE/B
Tue 19 May 09:00 02:30 EDEXL/GCE Written Response Spanish GCE/B
Tue 19 May 09:00 02:00 AQA D & T: Textiles Technology Unit 1 GCSE/B
           
Tue 19 May 13:30 01:30 AQA Geography A Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
Tue 19 May 13:30 01:30 AQA Geography A Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
           
Wed 20 May 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCE Core Mathematics C2 GCE/B
           
Wed 20 May 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE History Unit 2M GCE/B
Wed 20 May 13:30 01:00 AQA Physics Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Wed 20 May 13:30 01:00 AQA Further Additional Science Unit 3H GCSE/B
           
Thu 21 May 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE Sociology Unit 2 GCE/B
Thu 21 May 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE Sociology Unit 2 GCE/B
           
Thu 21 May 13:30 01:15 AQA GCE Biology Unit 1 GCE/B
           
Fri 22 May 09:00 01:30 OCR App Ict: Written Paper GCE/B
Fri 22 May 09:00 01:15 AQA GCE Chemistry Unit 1 GCE/B
Fri 22 May 09:00 01:15 AQA English Literature Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
Fri 22 May 09:00 01:15 AQA English Literature Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Fri 22 May 09:00 01:15 AQA English Literature Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
           
Fri 22 May 13:30 01:15 EDEXL/KSQ Scientific Skills (BTEC) BTNG/B
           
Mon 01 Jun 09:00 02:00 OCR Hist B: ASP INT Rltn Usa Freedom Wrtn GCSE/B
Mon 01 Jun 09:00 02:00 OCR Hist B: ASP INT Rltn Usa Freedom Wrtn GCSE/B
           
Mon 01 Jun 13:30 01:45 AQA GCE Biology Unit 2 GCE/B
           
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA GCE Dance Unit 1 GCE/B
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 02:15 AQA English/English Language Unit 1F GCSE/B
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 02:15 AQA English/English Language Unit 1H GCSE/B
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 02:15 AQA English/English Language Unit 1F GCSE/B
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 02:15 AQA English/English Language Unit 1F GCSE/B
Tue 02 Jun 09:00 02:15 AQA English/English Language Unit 1F GCSE/B
           
Tue 02 Jun 13:30 01:45 AQA GCE Chemistry Unit 2 GCE/B
           
Wed 03 Jun 09:00 01:15 OCR Creative Imedia: Preprdctn Skills Wtn CNAT/1&2
Wed 03 Jun 09:00 01:15 OCR Creative Imedia: Preprdctn Skills Wtn CNAT/1&2
Wed 03 Jun 09:00 01:15 OCR Creative Imedia: Preprdctn Skills Wtn CNAT/1&2
Wed 03 Jun 09:00 01:15 OCR Creative Imedia: Preprdctn Skills Wtn CNAT/1&2
           
Wed 03 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA Geography A Unit 2 Tier F GCSE/B
Wed 03 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA Geography A Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
Wed 03 Jun 13:30 01:30 ocr Persian GCE
           
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Non Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Non Calculator [H] Maths GCSE/FC
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Non Calculator [H] Maths GCSE/FC
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Non Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Non Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
Thu 04 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Non Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
           
Thu 04 Jun 13:30 01:15 AQA GCE Physics A Unit 2 GCE/B
           
Fri 05 Jun 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCSE Listening & Appraising Music GCSE/B
Fri 05 Jun 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCE Statistics S1 Maths GCE/B
           
Fri 05 Jun 13:30 02:00 AQA GCE Physical Education Unit 1 GCE/B
Fri 05 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Biology Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Fri 05 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Biology Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
Fri 05 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Biology Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
           
           
           
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:30 AQA GCE History Unit 3M GCE/B
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Calculator [H] Maths GCSE/FC
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
Mon 08 Jun 09:00 01:45 EDEXL/GCSE Calculator [F] Maths GCSE/FC
           
Mon 08 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Biology Unit 4 GCE/B
Mon 08 Jun 13:30 01:15 WJEC/GCSE Hospitality & Unit 2 Written Paper GCSE/B
Mon 08 Jun 13:30 01:15 WJEC/GCSE Hospitality & Unit 2 Written Paper GCSE/B
           
Tue 09 Jun 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCE Decision Mathematics D1 GCE/B
           
Tue 09 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Psychology A Unit 3 GCE/B
Tue 09 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Chemistry Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Tue 09 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Chemistry Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
Tue 09 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Chemistry Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
           
           
Wed 10 Jun 09:00 02:30 EDEXL/GCE Written Resp. & Research GCE/B
Wed 10 Jun 09:00 01:30 OCR Hist B: Brt Scty Chngd 1890-1918 Wrtn GCSE/B
Wed 10 Jun 09:00 01:30 OCR Hist B: Brt Scty Chngd 1890-1918 Wrtn GCSE/B
           
Wed 10 Jun 09:00 02:00 EDEXL/GCE Fur.Musical Understanding GCE/B
           
Wed 10 Jun 13:30 01:45 AQA GCE Chemistry Unit 4 GCE/B
Wed 10 Jun 13:30 01:45 EDEXL/GCE Developments Religious Studies GCE/B
           
Thu 11 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE English Literature B Unit 3 GCE/B
Thu 11 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE Physical Education Unit 3 GCE/B
Thu 11 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA GCE Physics A Unit 4 Written and OT GCE/B
Thu 11 Jun 09:00 00:50 AQA Polish Unit 1 GCSE/B
           
Thu 11 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Dance Unit 3 GCE/B
           
Fri 12 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Dance Unit 1 GCSE/B
Fri 12 Jun 09:00 01:30 EDEXL/GCE Core Mathematics C3 GCE/B
Fri 12 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Dance Unit 1 GCSE/B
           
Fri 12 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Physics Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Fri 12 Jun 13:30 01:00 AQA Physics Unit 1 Tier F GCSE/B
           
Mon 15 Jun 09:00 02:30 AQA GCE Geography Unit 3 GCE/B
           
Mon 15 Jun 13:30 01:45 AQA GCE Chemistry Unit 5 GCE/B
Mon 15 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Sociology Unit 3 GCE/B
           
Tue 16 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE Psychology A Unit 4 GCE/B
Tue 16 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Polish Unit 2 GCSE/B
Tue 16 Jun 09:00 01:00 AQA Polish Unit 4 GCSE/B
           
Tue 16 Jun 13:30 01:30 EDEXL/GCE Core Mathematics C4 GCE/B
           
Wed 17 Jun 09:00 02:15 AQA GCE Biology Unit 5 GCE/B
           
Wed 17 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Applied Business Unit 12 GCE/B
Wed 17 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Applied Business Unit 12 GCE/B
Wed 17 Jun 00:00 01:15 EDEXL/GCE Philosophy of Religion GCE/B
           
Thu 18 Jun 09:00 02:00 AQA GCE Sociology Unit 4 GCE/B
Thu 18 Jun 09:00 01:45 AQA GCE Physics A Unit 5A GCE/B
           
Fri 19 Jun 13:30 01:30 AQA GCE Geography Unit 4A GCE/B
           
Mon 22 Jun 09:00 00:45 AQA Italian Unit 1 Tier H GCSE/B
Mon 22 Jun 09:00 00:50 AQA Italian Unit 2 Tier H GCSE/B
           
Wed 24 Jun  07:12 10:48 OCR Persian  GCE